Data Protection

Data protection about the use of personal data

General

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is the NHD Betreiber GmbH.

Your personal data (e.g. salutation, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of the DSVGO. The following regulations inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

 This Privacy Policy applies only to our websites. If you are forwarded to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself there about the respective handling of your data.

1. Your personal data, insofar as these are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (inventory data), are used exclusively for the execution of the contract.

2. Without your explicit consent or without legal basis, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside of the contract.

After completion of the contract, your data will be blocked for further use. After expiry of the tax and commercial regulations, this data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to the further use.

Web analytics with Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "anonymizeIP ()", so that the IP addresses are processed only shortened, in order to exclude a direct people-centredness.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible.

In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Disable collection of your data through Google Analytics

Google Adwords Conversion Tracking

This website also uses Google Conversion Tracking. Google Adwords sets a cookie on your computer if you have reached our website via a Google ad. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of the Adwords customer's website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the customer can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Every Adwords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot be tracked via the websites of Adwords customers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for Adwords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Adwords customers hear the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users. If you do not want to participate in the tracking process, you can also refuse the required setting of a cookie - for example, via a browser setting that generally disables the automatic setting of cookies.

You can also disable cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain "www.googleadservices.com". Google's privacy policy for conversion tracking can be found here.

MailChimp

 We use the list provider MailChimp to send our newsletter. MailChimp is an offer from The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 512 Means Street, Suite 404 Atlanta, GA 30318. This company is a member of the so-called Safe Harbor Agreement, a special privacy agreement between the European Union and the United States. When you register for our newsletter, the data you provide when registering the newsletter will be transmitted to and stored by MailChimp. After logging in, you will receive an e-mail from MailChimp to confirm your registration ("double opt-in"). MailChimp offers extensive analysis of how the newsletters are opened and used. These analyzes are group-related and are not used by us for individual evaluation. MailChimp also uses the analytics tool Google Analytics and integrates it in the newsletters if necessary. For more details about Google Analytics, see the "How to use Google Analytics" section. More information about MailChimp and privacy at MailChimp can be found here: http://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

Of course, you can unsubscribe from your newsletter at any time. Either via the function "unsubscribe" at the end of each newsletter or by e-mail to [email protected]

Sweepstakes

Organizer of competitions is the NHD Betreiber Gmbh. The competition is carried out on the basis of the following conditions of participation. NHD Betreiber Gmbh is responsible for and responsible for the organization, processing, as well as the provision of prizes and distribution of profits. The minimum age for participation is 18 years.

In order to communicate the winners, the address and the e-mail address are also required. The winner will be contacted randomly after the draw. By participating one declares its agreement with the conditions of participation of the raffle.

 8.1. Exclusion from the competition

Employees and employees of cooperation partners are not eligible. In the event of a breach of these conditions of participation, NHD Betreiber Gmbh reserves the right to exclude participants from the raffle. If necessary, profits can also be subsequently revoked and / or reclaimed.

 8.2. Implementation and settlement

 The winner will be drawn. The winner receives the specified prize.

The winner will be notified in writing by post or e-mail about the prize.

If the winner is not available and does not respond to the agreement within 10 working days, another winner will be selected.

 The price cannot be paid in cash or exchanged for another price. If a voucher / price is lost, no replacement will be granted. The claim to the prize cannot be assigned. Bookings according to availability. All other costs and / or services associated with the price, in particular meals, insurance or excursions, are not included in the prize and are therefore to be borne by the winner himself. The arrival and departure from and to the home town is to be organized by the winner himself and is at his own expense. Any changes of the holiday package desired by the winner and any additional costs incurred by him / her are to be covered by him / herself. In the event of non-arrival of the holiday within the specified period, the claim for the prize expires without replacement.

 8.3. Publication and Privacy

 The winner expressly grants ALMRESORT NASSFELD permission to publish the winner's name and surname on the ALMRESORT NASSFELD website, the ALMRESORT NASSFELD Facebook page and other advertising material. The participant agrees that his personal data (name, address, e-mail address) announced in the context of this raffle will subsequently be passed on to the raffle cooperation partner for the purpose of redeeming the prize. This consent can be withdrawn at any time without giving reasons (by e-mail: [email protected] or in writing: NHD Betreiber Gmbh, Schleppe-Platz 8, A-9020 Klagenfurt).

 8.4. Early termination of the raffle 

ALMRESORT NASSFELD reserves the right to cancel or terminate the raffle at any time without prior notice, if in legal terms a proper execution of the raffle cannot be guaranteed.

 8.5. Others

 Only the law of the Federal Republic of Austria is applicable.

Information about cookies

To optimize our website, we use cookies. These are small text files that are stored in your computer's memory. These cookies are deleted after closing the browser. Other cookies remain on your computer (long-term cookies) and recognize it on your next visit. This will allow us to give you better access to our site and which areas of the site the user was particularly interested in. More information about cookies can be found on Wikipedia.

Our website uses the following cookies:

Google: Used to store user data in connection with Google Analytics website statistics software. For more information, please visit Google Analytics.

Facebook: Used to store user data related to the Facebook pixel. For more information, please contact Facebook Developer and the Facebook Cookie Notes.

  (2) You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting "Block cookies" in your browser settings. However, this can result in a functional restriction of our offers. Where exactly these settings are, depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser.

General attitude to personalized online advertising you can make here:

Google ad preferences and opt-out options for personalized advertising


Attitudes and opt-outs of the Network Advertising Initiative

If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites. 

Facebook pixels 

This website uses Facebook Pixel, a web analytics service of Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). We have a contract with Facebook for contract data processing. The data is partly transmitted to the USA. The transfer of data to the US is based on the Privacy Shield.

When accessing our website, a connection to the Facebook servers is made via software and data is transmitted to Facebook servers, some of which are located in the USA. Facebook Pixel also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by the website user.

According to Facebook, Facebook will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage.

Also, Facebook may transfer this information to third parties, if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Facebook.

 Detailed information on the handling of user data on Facebook can be found in the Facebook privacy policy.

 Disable Facebook pixels

You can prevent the collection of your user data by Facebook Pixel only on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: disable Facebook pixels.

 Facebook Retargeting

Our pages include remarketing tags from the Facebook social network, 1601 South California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our pages, the remarketing tags make a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We can use this information for the display of Facebook Ads. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook.

For more information, see the Facebook Privacy Policy.

If you do not want to collect data via Custom Audience, you can deactivate Custom Audiences here.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

-Browser type and browser version

-used operating system

-Referrer URL

-Host name of the accessing computer

-Time of the server request

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

Security through SSL

Your orders and your personal information such as your name, address or credit card details are protected by modern security systems. The transmission of this information is encrypted and unreadable to outsiders using VeriSign's Secure Socket Layer (SSL), a security standard supported by all major Internet browsers. They recognize the security status at the suffix "s" in the first part of the address ("https:" instead of "http:"). takes all necessary precautions to protect your personal information. In doing so, you can actively assist us by never sharing your password, selecting encrypted data transmission (SSL) whenever we offer it (for example as part of the ordering process). If you share your computer with others, be sure to log out after each session. Together we can make sure that your online shopping is really safe.

Hotjar

This website uses Hotjar, an analysis software of Hotjar Ltd. ("Hotjar") (http://www.hotjar.com, Level 2, St Julian's Business Center, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julian's STJ 1000, Malta, Europe). With Hotjar it is possible to measure and analyze the usage behavior (clicks, mouse movements, scroll heights, etc.) on our website. The information generated by the "Tracking Code" and "Cookie" from your visit to our website will be transmitted to the Hotjar servers in Ireland and stored there. The tracking code collects the following information:

Device dependent data

The following information can be recorded by your device and your browser:

• The IP address of your device (collected and stored in an anonymous format)

• Your e-mail address, including your first and last name, provided you have made it available through our website

• Screen size of your device

• Device type and browser information

• Geographical viewpoint (only the country)

• The preferred language to represent our website

• user interactions

• mouse events (movement, position and clicks)

• keystrokes

Log data

The following data is automatically generated by our servers when Hotjar is used

• referring domain

• Visited pages

• Geographical viewpoint (only the country)

• The preferred language to represent our website

• Date and time when the website was accessed

Hotjar will use this information to evaluate your use of our website, to produce reports of use, as well as other services related to the website use and internet evaluation of the website. Hotjar also uses third-party services such as Google Analytics and Optimizely to provide services. These third parties may store information that your browser sends during your visit to the Website, such as cookies or IP requests. For more information on how to store and use Google Analytics and Optimizely data, please refer to their respective privacy policies.

By continuing to use this site, you consent to the above processing of the data by Hotjar and its third parties under this Privacy Policy.

The cookies that Hotjar uses have a different "lifespan"; some stay up to 365 days, some remain valid only during the current visit.

You can prevent the collection of data by Hotjar by clicking on the following link and follow the instructions there: Hotjar opt-out.

Disclaimer

We are constantly reviewing and updating the content that we have published on our website. We assume no liability or guarantee for timeliness, accuracy and completeness of the published content.

Your rights

According to the DSVGO, you have a right to free information about your stored data and, if necessary, a right to correct, block or delete this data. You can ask questions. For example, use the following e-mail address: [email protected]

In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes.

You also have the right to complain to the supervisory authority.

Austrian Data Protection Authority

Wickenburggasse 8

1080 Vienna

Telephone: +43 1 52 152-0

E-Mail: [email protected]